Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Hawkins Poe, Inc and Windermere Professional Prtnrs
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Hawkins Poe, Inc and Windermere Professional Prtnrs 4512 69th Ave W University Place, WA 98466
Sold on 07/25/2014
$296,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/25/2014
07/25/2014
Taxes
$4,166(2014)
$4,166(2014)
Lot Size
0.25 acres
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1963
1963
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
Bought with
Corey Matney, Windermere Professional Prtnrs
Corey Matney, Windermere Professional Prtnrs
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 1:43 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 1:43 PM PDT
- Patio
- Fireplace: 2
$ (+/-)
Jun 17, 2014
Price Changed
$309,950
-3%
-$10,000
Jun 04, 2014
Price Changed
$319,950
-3%
-$10,000
May 17, 2014
Price Changed
$329,950
-3%
-$9,050
Apr 16, 2014
Listed
$339,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 06:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description