Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Better Properties Up/Fircrest and Windermere Professional Prtnrs
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Better Properties Up/Fircrest and Windermere Professional Prtnrs 4302 S 9th St Tacoma, WA 98405
Sold on 05/29/2015
$179,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/29/2015
05/29/2015
Taxes
$3,376(2014)
$3,376(2014)
Lot Size
8,073 SQFT
8,073 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1962
1962
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Karloc Paden, Better Properties Up/Fircrest
Bought with
Corey Matney, Windermere Professional Prtnrs
Corey Matney, Windermere Professional Prtnrs
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 12:54 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 12:54 PM PDT
- Nat. Gas Available
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Apr 10, 2015
Price Changed
$179,000
-3%
-$6,000
Jan 02, 2015
Price Changed
$185,000
-5%
-$9,000
Nov 06, 2014
Price Changed
$194,000
-3%
-$5,000
Sep 23, 2014
Listed
$199,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 05:54. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description