Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / John L. Scott Kms Kent and Windermere Professional Prtnrs
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / John L. Scott Kms Kent and Windermere Professional Prtnrs 22004 26th St E Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Sold on 04/01/2014
$410,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/01/2014
04/01/2014
Taxes
$5,407(2013)
$5,407(2013)
Lot Size
0.37 acres
0.37 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2004
2004
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Bought with
Corey Matney, Windermere Professional Prtnrs
Corey Matney, Windermere Professional Prtnrs
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 12:54 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 12:54 PM PDT
- Nat. Gas Available
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
- Heat Pump
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $42
$ (+/-)
Nov 02, 2013
Price Changed
$410,000
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 28, 2013
Price Changed
$420,000
-2%
-$10,000
Aug 28, 2013
Price Changed
$430,000
-2%
-$9,950
Jul 24, 2013
Listed
$439,950
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 05:54. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description